Available herbs are:

Beheda (Terminalia Belerica)
In Ayurveda, the classical India traditional medicinal system, Terminalia Berlerica keeps the hair black, so commonly used in case of hair preparations. It contains rejuvenating agents, hence used to prevent ageing and impart longevity. It also boosts the immunity, enhances the body resistance against the disease and improves mental faculties. It endows beneficial effects on all seven dhatus (Tissues: elements form the pillars of the body that form the means of nourishment and growth while providing support to the body as well as the mind.) In day to day life, it is used externally for hair wash also.
AMLA
Botanical name: Emblica Officinalis Gartn 
English name: Gooseberry 

In botanical nomenclature it is known as Emblic Myrobalen. In the molecular form the fruit contains Galic Acid, Eliagic Acid and Glucose. Amla is a rich source of Peptin and Vitamin C. A complete hair diet, it helps the hair to grow lengthy and also protects it from premature greying. It purifies blood and improves skin texture. It is used in numerous medicinal preparations, general vitality tonics, Trifla powder. Amla mixed with Henna, Shikakai, Tulsi and other herbs and be applied in hair in paste form. This helps prevent hair loss & promote hair growth.
BRAHMI
Botanical name: Bacopa Monnieri 
English name: Thyme Leaved Gratiola 

Famed in Ayurvedic medicine, brahmi has antioxidant properties. It has been reported to reduce oxidation of fats in the bloodstream, which is a risk factor for cardiovascular diseases. It has been used for centuries to help benefit epilepsy, memory capacity, increase concentration, and reduce stress-induced anxiety. It is listed as a nootropic, a drug that enhances cognitive ability Another interesting effect is dream recall: on a 225mg cap-form extract, taken twice daily, the subject will remember dreams - often starting on the 2nd night.
SHIKAKAI
Botanical name: Acacia Concina 
English name: Soap Fruit 

Shikakai (Accacia Corrcinnade) is a unique remedy for a lengthy and beautiful hair. Shikakai contains Ceponin-11.20%, Melic Acid-12.75%, Resin- 1%, Glucose-13.90%, Colouring Agents-21.50% It is a complete tonic for retaining softness of hair. It's considered a superior cleanser for "lustrous long hair" and has been reported as "promoting hair growth and preventing dandruff. It also helps in removing dandruff and head-lice & very effective in removing oil and dirt from hair . It has a natural low pH, is extremely mild, and doesn't strip hair of natural oils. This ancient product is probably the world's original pH balanced shampoo. Shikakai has been used for hair care in India for centuries. It is also used to combat dandruff.
KHUS
Botanical name: Chrysopogon zizanioides 
English name: Vetiver 

Vetiver is mainly cultivated for the fragrant essential oil distilled from its roots. Worldwide production is estimated at about 250 tons per annum (Lavania). Due to its excellent fixative properties, vetiver is used widely in high end perfumes. It is used in herbal cosmetics to give a natural perfume and cooling effect.
Mulethi
Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra 

Glycyrrhiza Glabra has excellent properties ranging from controlling irritation, itching and minor allergies of scalp. It is widely used in Ayurvedic hair care formulations for promoting hair growth. Hair oil having Madhuyashti helps in excessive thinning, falling and premature baldness and dandruff.
HARAD

Botanical name: Terminalia Chebula 
English name: Chebulic Myrobalan 

Harad fruit is used for hyperlipidemia and digestive disorders, including diarrhea and constipation, as well as indigestion. It is also used orally as a hepatoprotectant and for respiratory conditions, including respiratory tract infections, cough, and sore throat. It is also used orally for dysentery. It is useful in asthma, vomiting, eye diseases, heart diseases, hiccup, etc. 

The HARAD fruit is one of the three constituents of the famous Indian preparation Triphala, other two being – Amla (EMBLICA OFFICINALIS) & Bahera (Terminalia Belerica).
KATHA
Botanical name: Acacia Catechu 
English name: Cutch Tree 

It is used externally for curing ulcers , boils and eruptions on skin. It is considered an astringent with coooling and digestive properies.
NEEM
Botanical name: Azahrichta Indica 
English name: Mrgosa 

The leaves of Neem are antiseptic and anti-bacterial. It removes certain kinds of skin trouble. In India, Neem's role as a wonder drug is stressed as far back as 4500 years ago. Some of its health restoring benefits: 
Effective in skin infection, rashes & pimples, Immunity booster, Anti obesity, Blood Purifier for beautiful & healthy skin dispels parasites & Hair disorder. The tree is variously known as "Divine Tree", "Heal All" for all diseases". Neem oil is used for preparing cosmetics (soap, shampoo, balms and creams), and is useful for skin care such as acne, and keeping skin elasticity.
RITHA (Reetha)

Botanical name: Sapindus mukorossi 
English name: Soapnut 

Reetha Powder is also known as Soap Berri. It is a complete herbal hair wash. Reetha wash gives natural colour, softness and a silky touch to hair and leaves no Lice alive. Indian women use it commonly for washing woollen and delicate clothes due to its soapponification properties. 

It is used in India as a natural hair and body cleanser. It offers an alternative way of naturally cleansing hair, face and body. Soapnut powder also makes a great face and body exfoliate. 

They are a popular ingredient in Ayurvedic shampoos and cleansers. They are used in Ayurvedic medicine as a treatment for eczema, psoriasis, and for removing freckles. Soap nuts have gentle insecticidal properties and are traditionally used for removing lice from the scalp. Soap nuts contain saponin, a natural detergent which have become popular as an environmentally friendly alternative to chemical detergents.
METHI
Botanical name: Trigonella Foenumgraecum 
English name: Fenugreek 

It is used in hair care formulations for its excellent properties ranging from itching control, anti inflammatory and anti fungal properties. It helps to control dandruff and premature hair fall and seasonal irritations of scalp.
JATAMANSI
Botanical name: Nordostychys Jatamnsi 
English name: Muskroot, Indian Spikenard 

Jatamansi has the power to promote awareness and calm the mind. it is a very useful herb for palpitation, tension, headaches, restlessness and is used for promoting awareness and strengthening the mind. The excellent quality nardostachys jatamansi that is used as a medicine for the treatment of hair. The jatamansi offered by us is utilized as stress relief oil and even helps in insomnia. Revitalizing your hair roots, jatamansi is highly demanded by our customers.
TULSI
Botanical name: Ocimum Sanctum 
English name: Holy Basil 

Tulsi leaves have significant remedial qualities with respect to dandruff and some skin oilments. It has an effective anti-bacterial quality. 

Tulsi has also been used for thousands of years as a prime herb in Ayurvedic treatment, for its diverse healing properties. Marked by its strong aroma and astringent taste, it is regarded as a kind of "elixir of life" and believed to promote longevity. Its extracts are used in ayurvedic remedies for common colds, headaches, stomach disorders, inflammation, heart disease, various forms of poisoning, and malaria. Traditionally, it is taken in many forms: as an herbal tea, dried powder or fresh leaf. Tulsi have antibacterial, anti fungal, antiviral & de-toxicant properties. The leaves in the form of a paste are used in parasitical diseases of the skin.
BHRINGRAJ
Botanical name: Eclipta Alba 
English name: False Daisy 

It is one of the most widely used herb of Ayurveda used in almost all classical Ayurvedic formulations for hair care. It has excellent properties for restoring hair, its natural health through revitalizing hair follicles by stimulating blood circulation which is the prime objective of hair rejuvenating formulations. An oil prepared with amla, bhringraj and sometimes with brahmi is well known in India as Amla Bhringraj oil, which is said to blacken the hair. Plant is rubbed on the gums in toothache and applied with a little oil for relieving headache and with sesame oil in elephantiasis.. In Taiwan, entire plant is used as a remedy for the treatment of bleeding, heamoptysis, haematuria and itching, hepatitis, diphtheria and diarrhoea. In China, as a cooling and restorative herb, which supports the mind, nerves, liver and eyes. The leaf extract is considered to be powerful liver tonic, rejuvenative, and especially good for the hair. A black dye obtained from Eclipta alba is also for dyeing hair and tattooing. Eclipta alba also has traditional external uses, like athlete foot, eczema and dermatitis, on the scalp to address hair loss and the leaves have been used in the treatment of scorpion strings. It is used as anti-venom against snakebite in China and Brazil
Cassia Obovata (Awal)
Botanical name: Cassia Obovata 
English name: Neutral Henna 

It looks very much like Henna Powder but does not stain hair or hands. It is an excellent conditioner which makes hair gloss and thick with a healthy scalp. It inhibits fungis, bacterial & microbial diseases. It gives natural conditioning to hair without any color.
MULTANI MITTI Clay Powder
English name: Fullers Earth 

It is Mother Nature's own baby powder. Multani Mitti Clay, also known as Indian Fullers Earth, is similar to kaolin clay. It is formed by the decomposition of volcanic ash. Fullers used it to clean sheep’s wool prior to spinning it, and hence the reason for its name. Multani Mitti Clay is highly absorbent. It is good for drawing excess oils from the skin and stimulating circulation to the skin. You can sprinkle it your bath, or make a paste that can be applied to your face. Multani Mitti Clay is in high demand in the market.
MULTANI MITTI Clay Powder

English name: Fullers Earth 

It is Mother Nature's own baby powder. Multani Mitti Clay, also known as Indian Fullers Earth, is similar to kaolin clay. It is formed by the decomposition of volcanic ash. Fullers used it to clean sheep’s wool prior to spinning it, and hence the reason for its name. Multani Mitti Clay is highly absorbent. It is good for drawing excess oils from the skin and stimulating circulation to the skin. You can sprinkle it your bath, or make a paste that can be applied to your face. Multani Mitti Clay is in high demand in the market. 

Uses: Suitable for Oily Skin/Hair 

Limit to 1 application per week. Do not use for sensitive or dry skin types.
ROSE
Botanical name: Nordostychys Jatamnsi 
English name: Rose 

We have rose petal powder available. It is used as an ingredient in Face packs and skin care cosmetics. Use this fragrant, astringent powder in body powders, facials, salt scrubs, milk baths, and soap. Rose petal powder adds a nice relaxing aroma to body wrap blends. A mixture of rose petal powder, orange peel powder and multani mitti clay and yogurt or pureed strawberries will pull oils from the skin and stimulate circulation. Add a little neem powder to this recipe for acne prone skin. Rose powder can vary in color ranging from dusty rose to beige to dark brown. It does not remain red after the roses are dried. 

For centuries rose has been used in perfumes and as a coolant for eyes and body. It is also effective in curing skin infections, inflammation, swelling and prickly heat. 

Advantages 
It is natural cooling agent, soothing fragrance and cures skin infection. 

How to use 
It has to be mixed with Rose water or plain water to make a paste. As it is a natural Herbal Powder it makes the skin soft and smooth. It adds glow to the skin. 

Apply the paste evenly on the face and neck, allow it to dry. Wash the face with cold water.
ORANGE PEEL
An effective astringent and skin toning agent, Hesh Orange Peel powder adds glow to the face and leaves it exuberating with life. The paste has to be massaged on the skin for cleaning action. This stimulates the skin, clears pores. Regular use is known to clear acne, age spots and skin blemishes. In fact the paste can even be applied to the hair to make it soft, manageable, shiny and supple. 

Hesh Orange Peel Power has the following advantages: 
- Natural astringent and skin toner 
- Cleans pores and improves blood circulation 
- Removes acne spots and skin blemishes 
- Makes hair soft, shiny and manageable 
Ingredients: Orange Peel Powder 

MIXING YOUR PASTE 
1: Take required powder. Add water for oily skin, or add milk for dry skin to make a thin paste. 
2: Apply to face. 
3: Keep it for 20 minutes or until it dries. 
4: Wash with warm water and rinse with cold water. 

Caution: Avoid contact with eyes and mouth. 
If occur rinse immediately with water. 

100% VEGETARIAN 
Not tested on animals.
ALOE VERA
Most ingenious mixture of an antibiotic, an astringent coagulating agent, a pain inhibitor and a growth stimulator (also called a "wound hormone"), whose function is to accelerate the healing of injured surfaces. It is used for pain relief and healing of 'hemorrhoids, applied externally and internally Its also used for sunburn, scratches, cuts and a cleansing purge for the body or skin. It is an aid to growing new tissue and alleviating the advance of skin cancer caused by the sun. It is a treatment for ringworm, boils, inflamed joints, scalds, itchy allergic conditions, insect stings and bites. It creates a definite softening of external skin, relief from dry or sensitive skin and skin diseases. Dentists and oral surgeons employ Aloe Vera Gelly for surgery, swift healing, relief of pain and other oral treatment, including mouth ulcers, fever blisters, cold sores and cankers.